Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 9 August 2023

This Privacy Policy outlines how T W G Technologies Limited (“we”, “our”, or “us”) collects, uses, and protects your personal information. This policy complies with the New Zealand Privacy Act 2020.

1. Collection of Personal Information

We collect personal information that you provide directly to us, including when you contact us, sign up for our services, or engage in transactions. This may include your name, email address, phone number, and any other details you choose to provide.

2. Use of Personal Information

We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our services.
  • To notify you about changes to our services or any products we offer.
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service.
  • For marketing and promotional purposes.
  • For any other purpose we may disclose when you provide the information.

3. Protection of Personal Information

We take reasonable precautions to keep your personal information secure, including encryption and other security measures. While we strive to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee its security.

4. Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

5. Access to Personal Information

You have the right to request details of personal information we hold about you under the Privacy Act 2020. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please contact us.

6. Correction of Personal Information

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

7. Cookies

Our website may use cookies to improve user experience. By using our website, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy.

8. Changes to this Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Changes will be posted on this page.

9. Contacting Us

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, you can contact us on 0800 618 101 or email us info@bonlinetech.nz

Scroll to Top

HOME SHOW 2023

Check out our packages from
the Auckland Home Show!